| Tender Title | Supply of Biolinkk Brand Nitrile Gloves and Molecular Biology Grade Ethanol for ICAR Rapeseed Mustard Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7915332 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bharatpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915332, is issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) through the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), specifically for the ICAR-Indian Institute of Rapeseed Mustard Research located at Sewar. The tender is for the "Biolinkk Brand Only Supply" of critical laboratory consumables. Commencing on 13-08-2026 at 5:33 PM and concluding on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM, this procurement, dated 13-08-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The required items include a total quantity of 21 units, specifically encompassing Thermo-Labserve soft blue nitrile gloves in sizes Medium (LSG3603) and Large (LSG3604), Kimberly-Clark purple nitrile gloves in size Medium, Safeskin purple nitrile gloves in size Large, and Ethanol of molecular biology grade. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the uninterrupted research and development activities conducted at the ICAR-Indian Institute of Rapeseed Mustard Research.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Molecular Grade Ethanol 500ml for ICMR Port Blair..read more
Procurement of DNA Oligo Forward Primers for Tuberculosis Research..read more
Supply of Molecular Biology and Cell Culture Reagents for ICMR..read more
IP Grade Ethanol Procurement for Central Ayurveda Research Institute..read more
Procurement of ALFATEC SOLVEX37-676 Chemical Resistant Nitrile Gloves..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category