IP Grade Ethanol Procurement for Central Ayurveda Research Institute

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IP Grade Ethanol Procurement for Central Ayurveda Research Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978831Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIP Grade Ethanol Procurement for Central Ayurveda Research Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978831
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978831, is issued by the Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences, specifically through its Office, the Central Ayurveda Research Institute, Jhansi, under the Ministry of Ayush. The tender pertains to the procurement of 100 units of IP Grade Ethanol. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 31-08-2026 at 4:40 PM and the Bid End Date of 21-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The organisation, Central Ayurveda Research Institute, is seeking reliable suppliers capable of meeting the specified quantity and quality requirements for this essential item.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATCE_960230a9-b48e-442b-b19c1788174578186_AROBOT.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826841.pdf
  • Document
    ethanol_bid_terms___conditions_2026-08-31-16-29-23_fffa9c267c1b86ea5e5fe05b5162c7be.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Molecular Grade Ethanol 500ml for ICMR Port Blair..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Corrosion Inhibitor for Ethanol to Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hydrazine Hydrate Lab Grade For Unit I..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of 2 Ethoxy Ethanol..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Molecular Grade Ethanol 500ml for ICMR Port Blair...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Corrosion Inhibitor for Ethanol to Indian Oil Corporation...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hydrazine Hydrate Lab Grade For Unit I...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of 2 Ethoxy Ethanol...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More