| Tender Title | Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: PCs, SSDs, Monitors, and DVD Writers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958470 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958470. The procurement, scheduled to commence on 25-08-2026 at 11:27 AM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, involves the supply of a total of seven (7) distinct IT hardware items. These items comprise Slim DVD Writers, 1 TB WD Blue SSD Hard Discs, Acer Monitors, 12th Generation Intel Core i5 Motherboards, and 12th Generation Intel Core i7 Motherboards. The tender is being managed by the Procurement Office at ***********Bikaner.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more
IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement..read more
Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Pune Operations..read more
Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kupwara Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category