RWA 3 Sports Facility Upgrade and Renovation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title RWA 3 Sports Facility Upgrade and Renovation Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955532Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRWA 3 Sports Facility Upgrade and Renovation Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955532
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for the comprehensive upgrade of sports facilities at RWA 3. This significant tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955532, is being issued by the Indian Army and is open from 02-09-2026 at 2:59 PM until 12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses a singular, overarching project focused on enhancing the existing sports infrastructure. Interested parties are encouraged to review the tender details, which are available from the designated office in Jaipur, and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-24-15-19-17_11840e5508b6ac56c4591a64f39840a7.pdf
  • Document
    TCM_c7561cf2-a094-48b3-a38f1787565596368_Shariq@10.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799673.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Establishment Of Indoor Multi Facility Sports Stadium And Allied Works At..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility At..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Overhead Low Tension Power Distribution Network Into Ug..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Layout And Interior Upgrade Vip Guest House At Lok Niwas Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Establishment Of Indoor Multi Facility Sports Stadium And Allied Works...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Overhead Low Tension Power Distribution Network Into...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Layout And Interior Upgrade Vip Guest House At Lok Niwas...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More