| Tender Title | Indian Army Vehicular Component Supply: Windshields, Filters, Seals, Valves & Hoses | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979559 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979559, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender pertains to the supply of critical vehicular components, specifically a Front Windscreen, Primary Air Filter, Oil Seal, Relay Valve Assembly, Hose Pipe, and Control Valve Assembly. A total quantity of 17 units of these items is required. The bidding period opens on 31-08-2026 at 7:06 PM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The specified delivery location is Bikaner. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential parts for the operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Industrial Hoses for NALCO Alumina Refinery..read more
Supply of Various Industrial Hoses for Nalco Alumina Refinery Damanjodi..read more
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant Supply..read more
Supply of Oil Seals for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi Odisha..read more
Supply of 144,000 Drum Cap Seals for Lubricant Packaging..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category