Supply of Industrial Hoses for NALCO Alumina Refinery

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Industrial Hoses for NALCO Alumina Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934435Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Industrial Hoses for NALCO Alumina Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934435
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), specifically from their Alumina Refinery located at 763008 Alumina Refinery, Nalco Damanjodi. The bid number for this solicitation is GEM/2026/B/7934435, and it pertains to the supply of "HOSES" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Mines. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 19th August 2026 at 11:35 AM and closes on 09th September 2026 at 1:00 PM. The Materials department is managing this tender, and the office responsible is the Alumina Refinery, Nalco Damanjodi. The item category is broadly defined by various Material Codes, indicating a comprehensive range of hose types are required, with a total estimated quantity of 126 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787118886.pdf
  • Document
    ts_oil_lance_2026-08-19-11-15-01_3f8c58a9eec425935f390bdefd52904b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775413.pdf
  • Document
    SA8000_EHS_888ac756-c177-431c-95221787119294449_ar.pur1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Hoses for Konkan LNG Limited..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Repair/rehabilitation Of Concrete And Steel Structure Of Alumina Refinery Plant As..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for High-Quality Steam Hose Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Various Industrial Hoses for Nalco Alumina Refinery Damanjodi..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Hoses for Konkan LNG Limited...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Repair/rehabilitation Of Concrete And Steel Structure Of Alumina Refinery Plant...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for High-Quality Steam Hose Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Various Industrial Hoses for Nalco Alumina Refinery Damanjodi...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More