| Tender Title | Rate Contract for High-Quality Steam Hose Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965815 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to issue a tender for a Rate Contract for Steam Hoses, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965815. This significant opportunity, commencing on August 31, 2026, at 10:57 AM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM, seeks to establish a contract for the supply of 2500 units of high-quality steam hoses. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Petroleum House office, recognizing the critical role these hoses play in the operational efficiency of the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 15M High-Pressure Steam Hoses for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more
Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel Bolts..read more
Supply of Steam Jointing and Welding Hose Pipes for Hindustan Copper..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more
Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category