| Tender Title | Supply of Various Industrial Hoses for Nalco Alumina Refinery Damanjodi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933865 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933865, is issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (Nalco) Bhubaneswar, specifically from their Materials Department at the Alumina Refinery, located at 763008 Alumina Refinery, Nalco Damanjodi. The Ministry of Mines oversees this procurement. The tender concerns the supply of various "HOSES" under the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title, with a total quantity of 265 units. The procurement period spans from August 19, 2026, at 10:15 AM, to September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity focuses on Material Codes: 7271801170011000074413UOMEA, 8760230481021000074413UOMEA, 8760230660031000074413UOMEA, 8760240008041000074413UOMEA, 8760240009051000074413UOMEA, 8760245161061000074413UOMEA, 8760245178071000074413UOMEA, 8760245185081000074413UOMEA, and 8760283745091000074413UOMEA, indicating a requirement for specific types or specifications of hoses. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe for this essential material requirement at Nalco's Alumina Refinery in Damanjodi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nalco Mines Damanjodi: Poly Pulley and Cable Belt Item Replacement Contract..read more
Supply of Industrial Hoses for Konkan LNG Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair/rehabilitation Of Concrete And Steel Structure Of Alumina Refinery Plant As..read more
Rate Contract for High-Quality Steam Hose Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category