| Tender Title | Indian Army Light Head Assy and Relay Supply for Jaisalmer Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7835110 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 08:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 08:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of essential components to the Indian Army, specifically for operations based in Jaisalmer. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7835110, pertains to a requirement for a total of 121 units, encompassing both "Light Head LH Assy" (item code 130168005) and "Relay" (item code 1300000316). Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 21-08-2026 at 8:06 PM until the closing deadline of 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for maintaining operational readiness within the Indian Army's Jaisalmer establishment, and all submissions will be evaluated based on their ability to meet the specified quantities and item categories.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Wiper Blades, Headlights, Clutch Parts, and..read more
Automotive Electrical and Mechanical Component Procurement for Defence Department..read more
Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Military Vehicles..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Rectifiers, Brake Parts, Filters, and Lighting..read more
Indian Army Vehicular Component and Auto Parts Procurement for Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category