Automotive Electrical and Mechanical Component Procurement for Defence Department

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automotive Electrical and Mechanical Component Procurement for Defence Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968770Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomotive Electrical and Mechanical Component Procurement for Defence Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968770
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7968770, is issued by the Controller General of Defence Accounts, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Department of Defence, with operations based in Jalandhar. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 8:54 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a diverse range of electrical and automotive components, totaling 84 units. Key items include Push Button Switches, Sprinkle Motors, Volt Meters (specifically VDO 332), Circuit Breakers (part number 9432020), Starter Pushbuttons, Relays (including Solid State Relays), complete Head Lamp Assemblies with Halogen Bulbs, Reverse Light Switches, Contactless Switches, Tail Light Glass, Traficator Assemblies (Rear RH), SA of Connection Flanges, and Double Ball Joints. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential components to the Department of Defence, requiring a comprehensive understanding of the specified technical requirements and a robust supply chain capability.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    push_button_2026-08-27-17-04-56_8f43ef6f13b9bb5e8a53cbfabe69e8ae.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814919.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

XTBS RevB PCB Fabrication Component Procurement and Assembly Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Electrochemical Workstation For The Department Of Electronics..read more

Kamrup , Assam

National Automotive Board Tender

Automotive Workshop Equipment Supply and Installation for National Automotive Board..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Software For Ev And Transportation System Lab..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

XTBS RevB PCB Fabrication Component Procurement and Assembly Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Electrochemical Workstation For The Department Of...read more

Kamrup , Assam

National Automotive Board Tender

Automotive Workshop Equipment Supply and Installation for National Automotive Board...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Software For Ev And Transportation System...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More