Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Rectifiers, Brake Parts, Filters, and Lighting Systems

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Rectifiers, Brake Parts, Filters, and Lighting Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967150Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Rectifiers, Brake Parts, Filters, and Lighting Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967150
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967150, is issued by the Indian Army and dated 27-08-2026. The procurement involves a diverse range of essential vehicle components, with a total quantity of 33 units across several categories. These include critical parts such as Rectifier Plate Assy, Doide, Brake Shoe Lining, Hyd HosePipe, Water Pump Assy, Brake Cable, Sump Oil Assy, Sumo Gasket, Speedo Meter Assy, Oil Filter, Fuel Filter, Hyd Filter, and Head Light Assy, with some items listed with a designation of '1' indicating potential variations or duplicates within the order. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 1:57 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, with the procurement activity being managed through the office located in Gurdaspur. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide vital maintenance and operational parts for military vehicles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item__rectifier_plate_assy_2026-08-27-13-51-12_62cf81aae206232a8d201007315e631f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813092.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Bridge Rectifiers for Bokajan Cement Factory..read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Bridge Rectifiers for Bokajan Cement Factory...read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More