| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Wiper Blades, Headlights, Clutch Parts, and Gaskets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972831 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically from their Bathinda-based office. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7972831, concerns the procurement of a variety of automotive components for military vehicles. The tender window opens on August 29, 2026, at 9:37 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The specified items include BLADE ASSY WIPER, HEAD LIGHT FG ASSY, HEAD LAMP BULB A24, SIDE LIGHT ASSY, OIL PRESSURE GUAGE COVER ASSY, 352 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY, CLUTCHBEARING, and GASKET SET, with a total quantity of fifteen (15) units across these categories. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe for the supply of these critical vehicle parts.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
Indian Army Vehicle and Equipment Component Supply for Bathinda Command..read more
Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Clutch Kits, Shock Absorbers, and More..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply to Dhemaji..read more
Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Axle, Clutch, Motor, Wiper, and Brake..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category