Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Axle, Clutch, Motor, Wiper, and Brake Parts Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Axle, Clutch, Motor, Wiper, and Brake Parts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969377Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Axle, Clutch, Motor, Wiper, and Brake Parts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969377
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army, pertains to the procurement of a diverse range of critical automotive and mechanical components. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969377, this opportunity commenced on 27-08-2026 at 6:56 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 27 units, specifically detailing items such as FRT AXLE DISC COUNTER, JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL, STARTER MOTOR, WIPER LINKAGE, CLUTCH RELEASE BRG DISC CLUTCH, COVER ASSY CLUTCH, ROTARY SWITCH, DUAL BRAKE VALVE, REVERSE IDLER GEAR SHAFT, CABLE ASSY CLUTCH, NOZZLE, and PUMP HOUSING. The tender is being managed by the office located in Darjeeling, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the provision of these essential parts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_2026-08-27-18-52-33_d42ac31a7047e35f7273bd5add540d99.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815629.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Clutch, Brake, Suspension, and Lighting Parts..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Parts Procurement..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply to Dhemaji..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation: Supply of RS10 Wiper Motors, Pumps, and..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Clutch, Brake, Suspension, and Lighting...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Parts Procurement...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply to Dhemaji...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation: Supply of RS10 Wiper Motors, Pumps,...read more

West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More