Indian Army Vehicle and Equipment Component Supply for Bathinda Command

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle and Equipment Component Supply for Bathinda Command
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969627Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle and Equipment Component Supply for Bathinda Command
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969627
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969627, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Procurement is being managed by the office at ***********Bathinda. The tender is for the supply of a critical range of vehicle and equipment components, including but not limited to Cable Assy Clutch, Chain Tensioner Pad, Part Kit Protective Valve, Valve Relay Air Pressure, Combi Switch, Hyd Tank Breather Pipe, Wiper Blade, and Clutch Release Bearing. A total quantity of 13 units of these assorted items are required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 8:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cable_2026-08-27-20-43-16_d2a930240481195699b2e16eaf231f72.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815930.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Rate Contract Of 2 Years For Supply, Installation And..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Fire and Rescue Vehicle for Urban Emergency Response..read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Rate Contract Of 2 Years For Supply, Installation...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Fire and Rescue Vehicle for Urban Emergency Response...read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More