Rajasthan Abhay Command and Control Surveillance Equipment Supply and Installation Contract

Works
Security and Emergency Services
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 160 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajasthan Abhay Command and Control Surveillance Equipment Supply and Installation Contract
Tender ID2026_RISL_558452_1Tender Reference NumberF4.9(1241)/RISL/TECH/MISC/ 2026/689 DATED 11.05.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 160 Cr Tender LocationAs Per Rfp , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajasthan Abhay Command and Control Surveillance Equipment Supply and Installation Contract
  • Tender ID2026_RISL_558452_1
  • Tender Reference NumberF4.9(1241)/RISL/TECH/MISC/ 2026/689 DATED 11.05.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 160 Cr
  • Tender LocationAs Per Rfp,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-12 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-12 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-12 12:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-12 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,20,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfp For Rate Contract Of 2 Years For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Surveillance Equipment Under Abhay Command And Control Project In The State Of Rajasthan

This tender seeks proposals for a two-year Rate Contract for the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Surveillance Equipment under the Abhay Command and Control Project within the State of Rajasthan. The project is being managed by the Managing Director, RISL, a State Government and UT organization. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids through an Open Tender process. The tender will be available for document download from June 12, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and bidding will commence on August 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The deadline for bid submission and document download is September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for the same day at 05:00 PM. The estimated tender value is ₹1,60,00,00,000, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,20,00,000 (2.0% of tender value) is required, payable to MD, RISL, in Jaipur, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹7,500, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹2,500 processing fee, is also required, payable to MD, RISL. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for Fees, Pre-Qualification, and Technical bids, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BoQ). A Pre-Bid meeting is scheduled for May 18, 2026, at 11:30 AM at RISL JAIPUR, YOJANA BHAWAN, C Block, Tilak Marg, C Scheme, Ashok Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302005. The tender reference number is F4.9(1241)/RISL/TECH/MISC/ 2026/689, dated May 11, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director, Risl
AddressRisl, Yojana Bhawan, C Block, Tilak Marg, C Scheme, Ashok Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-06-12 01:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kupwara Access Control and Advanced Surveillance System Installation..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ip Based Cctv Surveillance..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Amaravati ASI Surveillance System Installation and Equipment Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Implementation Of Integrated Command Control Center Including Amc For 5 Years..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kupwara Access Control and Advanced Surveillance System Installation...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ip Based Cctv...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Amaravati ASI Surveillance System Installation and Equipment Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Implementation Of Integrated Command Control Center Including Amc For 5...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More