| Tender Title | Integrated Command and Control Center Implementation for Punjab Fire and Emergency Services with 5-Year Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_DLG_151336_1 | Tender Reference Number | LG-DFS-2025-22 dated 18-09-2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-10-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | S.a.s. Nagar , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-10-02 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-10-02 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-10-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Implementation Of Integrated Command Control Center Including Amc For 5 Years For Punjab Fire And Emergency Services
The Department of Local Government, Government of Punjab, through the Corporation Engineer of the Municipal Corporation S.A.S Nagar, hereby invites bids for the comprehensive implementation of an Integrated Command Control Center, including a five-year Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC), for the Punjab Fire and Emergency Services. This open tender opportunity, designated by Tender ID 2025_DLG_151336_1 and Tender Reference Number LG-DFS-2025-22 dated 18-09-2025, represents a critical initiative for enhancing emergency response capabilities. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from October 2, 2025, at 4:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 4:30 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting is scheduled for October 13, 2025, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Corporation Engineer, Municipal Corporation S.A.S Nagar, to address any queries and provide further clarification. Bid submissions will commence on October 2, 2025, at 4:00 PM and must be completed by September 7, 2026, at 4:30 PM. The bid opening ceremony is slated for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation S.A.S Nagar. This tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents (fee/pre-qualification/technical) and Cover 2 for the financial bid. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹4,360, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,360 and a tender fee of ₹2,000, is applicable. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹0.00. This tender falls under the category of Services, specifically Miscellaneous Services, and is intended for an item-rate contract. The validity of bids will be 180 days from the submission end date. Further details regarding technical evaluation and other specific requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Corporation Engineer |
| Address | Municipal Corporation S.a.s Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Implementation And Support For Command And Control Centre And Ot..read more
Providing Supply Installation Configuration Testing And Commissioning For Establishment Of Centralized..read more
Selection Of Consortium Partner For Ai Enabled Integrated Command Control Centre..read more
24/7 Integrated Command and Control Centre Manpower Services for Surveillance and..read more
Development, Configuration And Implementation Of Estate Management Portal With Cloud Hosting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category