Indian Army Plastic Dustbin and Waste Management Equipment Procurement in Bikaner

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Plastic Dustbin and Waste Management Equipment Procurement in Bikaner
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950732Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Plastic Dustbin and Waste Management Equipment Procurement in Bikaner
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950732
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950732, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Organisation Name: Indian Army. The tender relates to the procurement of "DUSTBIN PLASTIC" and is scheduled to commence on August 22, 2026, at 1:03 PM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The specified location for this requirement is Bikaner. The tender encompasses a diverse range of items under the Item Category, including "Dustbin Plastic Large," "Dustbin Plastic Small," "Diesel Hamam 500 Ltr," "Industrial Washing Machine Heavy Duty," and "Diesel Hamam 100 Ltr." The total quantity required across all these items is nineteen (19). Further details regarding the specific breakdown of quantities per item and technical specifications are expected to be available within the full tender document, and prospective bidders are advised to review these thoroughly. This opportunity represents a procurement need for essential equipment for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dustbin_plastic_specification_2026-08-22-12-39-35_efee6ae47dfde76d17b6788e9f382828.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793916.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

Comprehensive E-Waste Recycling and Disposal Services for Institutions..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of 200 Plastic Ghamelas for Agricultural Research Management..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

Comprehensive E-Waste Recycling and Disposal Services for Institutions...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of 200 Plastic Ghamelas for Agricultural Research Management...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More