RWA 6 Sports Facilities Renovation and Infrastructure Upgrade

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title RWA 6 Sports Facilities Renovation and Infrastructure Upgrade
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955431Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRWA 6 Sports Facilities Renovation and Infrastructure Upgrade
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955431
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure comprehensive upgrades for sports facilities located within RWA 6, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs. Issued by the Indian Army, an organization within the Ministry of Defence, this procurement initiative, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955431, aims to enhance existing recreational infrastructure. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 02-09-2026 at 3:15 PM and the bid end date of 12-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The total quantity specified for this project is one, indicating a singular, comprehensive upgrade package. The authority responsible for this tender is the Office Name, with operations based in Jaipur. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements pertaining to the upgraded sports facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-24-15-08-57_2be68e3b93b79f49eeb01170ab072394.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799550.pdf
  • Document
    TCM_02b4e009-a41b-46bc-9d041787564706437_Shariq@10.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

RWA 3 Sports Facility Upgrade and Renovation Project..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

RWA Brick Supply for Jaipur Military Station..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

RWA 3 Sports Facility Upgrade and Renovation Project...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

RWA Brick Supply for Jaipur Military Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More