Jamalpur Workshop JSA Cricket Stadium Sports Flood Lighting Installation

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jamalpur Workshop JSA Cricket Stadium Sports Flood Lighting Installation
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberJMP-ELECT-89-RE-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Munger , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJamalpur Workshop JSA Cricket Stadium Sports Flood Lighting Installation
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberJMP-ELECT-89-RE-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Munger, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:47 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:47 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:47 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:47 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, Reference Number JMP-ELECT-89-RE-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the LOCO-SHOP-JMP-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY, specifically the Dy Chief Electrical Engineer Locomotive Workshop in Jamalpur. The tender seeks bids for Goods, categorized under Railway Related Products, with the specific project titled "Sports Flood Lighting (Illumination) arrangement of JSA Cricket Stadium in connection to Development of Sports facilities at Jamalpur Workshop." The location for this development is identified as Kolkata. This is an Open/Advertised tender, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 68,000. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 11:47 AM until 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 11:47 AM, with the final submission deadline also on 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will occur concurrently with the submission deadline on 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. For a complete description of the work and other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents themselves.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Loco-shop-jmp-electrical/eastern Rly
AddressDy Chief Electrical Engineer Locomotive Workshop, Jamalpur Jamalpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Sports Park And Stadium In Siana Ward No. 1..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Artificial Grass Volleyball Court Construction with Fencing and Floodlights in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Electrical Wiring And Lighting Of Cirus Rcb, Workshop, Jetty..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Installation of FIH Certified Multi-Sport Artificial Turf Field for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Sports Park And Stadium In Siana Ward No....read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Artificial Grass Volleyball Court Construction with Fencing and Floodlights in...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Electrical Wiring And Lighting Of Cirus Rcb, Workshop,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Installation of FIH Certified Multi-Sport Artificial Turf Field for Indian...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More