RWA Brick Supply for Jaipur Military Station

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title RWA Brick Supply for Jaipur Military Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946886Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRWA Brick Supply for Jaipur Military Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946886
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of RWA Brick for the Jaipur Military Station, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7946886, is being issued by the Indian Army. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 02-09-2026 at 3:09 PM, with the submission deadline set for 12-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of one unit of RWA Brick, to be delivered to the specified location in Jaipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-21-13-52-31_bbbe746d64f40536453ef066a34ebfa0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789452.pdf
  • Document
    TCM_e81f03ec-1eb7-4807-8ff81787301520257_Shariq@10.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Bldg No P-174 Of Hq Sub Area Under..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery And Other Misc Work In Zone-i (a) Area..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 X High Mast Lights At Rwa Jadunath Vihar..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Bldg No P-174 Of Hq Sub Area...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery And Other Misc Work In Zone-i (a)...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 X High Mast Lights At Rwa Jadunath...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category