| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for HQ Sub Area Building P-174 Jaipur Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787801_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(S)/J-118/2026-27 8479/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.70 L | Tender Location | Ge(s) Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No P-174 Of Hq Sub Area Under Ge(s) Jaipur At Jaipur Military Station
This tender is for the Special Repair to Building No. P-174, located within the HQ Sub Area under GE(S) Jaipur at the Jaipur Military Station. The work, categorized under Civil Works, is valued at ₹18,70,000 and is expected to be completed within 180 days. This is an open tender invited by the Garrison Engineer (South) Jaipur, Military Engineer Services, with Tender Reference Number GE(S)/J-118/2026-27 8479/E8. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹500 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,400, payable to GE(S) Jaipur. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 26, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concluding on September 26, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on October 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE(S) Jaipur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Contractors are advised to note the enlistment criteria (Class E and Category a (i)) and submit relevant documents accordingly, including GST registration and Provident Fund Code Number. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge(s) Jaipur |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (south) Jaipur
 Military Engineer Services
 Kalyan Marg, Jaipur302006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Building No P-28 A Vehicle Garage Of 1..read more
Special Repairs To Sewage Line Around Building No P 62 To..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-100 Of Stn Hq At Zakhama..read more
Repairs To Joinery And Other Misc Work In Zone-i (a) Area..read more
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category