| Tender Title | Jaipur Military Station Joinery and Miscellaneous Repairs Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787362_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(S)/J-117/2026-27 8481/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Ge(s) Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs To Joinery And Other Misc Work In Zone-i (a) Area Under Age B/r-iv Of Ge (s) Jaipur At Jaipur Military Station
This tender, issued by the Garrison Engineer (South) Jaipur, Military Engineer Services, seeks qualified contractors for "REPAIRS TO JOINERY AND OTHER MISC WORK IN ZONE-I (A) AREA UNDER AGE B/R-IV OF GE (S) JAIPUR AT JAIPUR MILITARY STATION." The work is valued at ₹30,00,000 and is scheduled for completion within 270 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹60,000, and a tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from 02-Sep-2026 to 26-Sep-2026, bid submission from 19-Sep-2026 to 26-Sep-2026, and the bid opening on 03-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. Contractors are advised to review the detailed requirements for enlistment and eligibility criteria as specified in Cover 1, which includes scanned copies of application, DD for EMD (for unenlisted contractors), GST registration, Provident Fund Code Number, and outstanding recovery certificate. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender reference number is GE(S)/J-117/2026-27 8481/E8.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge(s) Jaipur |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (south) Jaipur
 Military Engineer Services
 Kalyan Marg, Jaipur302006 
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs/replacement/renewal Of Joinery And Allied Wks At Certain Md Accns At..read more
Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected Misc..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category