Installation of Two High Mast Lighting Systems at Jadunath Vihar, Jaipur Military Station

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Two High Mast Lighting Systems at Jadunath Vihar, Jaipur Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_786091_1Tender Reference Number82579/JPR(S)/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.47 L Tender LocationGe South Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Two High Mast Lighting Systems at Jadunath Vihar, Jaipur Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786091_1
  • Tender Reference Number82579/JPR(S)/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.47 L
  • Tender LocationGe South Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 03:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 03:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 03:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of 02 X High Mast Lights At Rwa Jadunath Vihar Under Zone I In Jaipur Mil Stn

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the "PROVN OF 02 X HIGH MAST LIGHTS AT RWA JADUNATH VIHAR UNDER ZONE I IN JAIPUR MIL STN" project, valued at ₹16,47,000. The work, to be completed within 180 days, falls under the Electrical and Maintenance Works category and is being tendered by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through CWE JAIPUR. The tender is an Open Tender, with bids to be submitted in two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical details, and the second for the financial proposal. Key dates for this opportunity include: Document download and sale commence on August 24, 2026, at 03:15 PM and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE JAIPUR. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE JAIPUR. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹32,940, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE (S)) JAIPUR, with BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (S) JAIPUR. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the comprehensive tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Jaipur
AddressMilitary Engineer Services, Hq Commander Works Engineer, Kalyanmarg, Banipark, Jaipur-06
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

General Administration Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

General Administration Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More