Cyber Security Awareness Visual Display Installation for Indian Army

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cyber Security Awareness Visual Display Installation for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972516Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCyber Security Awareness Visual Display Installation for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972516
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972516, seeks bids for the supply and installation of comprehensive **Cyber Security Awareness Flax Star Pasting** materials. Commencing on 28-08-2026 at 7:23 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM, this opportunity focuses on enhancing security awareness through visually engaging and informative signage. The scope of work encompasses the provision of a variety of flax boards and photo frames, detailed within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) as "CYBER SECURITY AWARENESS FLAX STAR PASTING WITH." Specifically, the tender requires the production and installation of Guidance Instruction Flax Star Pasting (6 ft x 4 ft) at Gate Entrances, a double-sided printed Flax Board (13 ft x 1.5 ft), an Officer Commanding Flax Board (2 ft x 1.5 ft), a Sarva Dharma Sthal Flax Board (5 ft x 1 ft), and a Food Safety and Hygiene Dining Hall Flax Board (2 ft x 3 ft). Additionally, the tender calls for 15 units of Informative and Motivational EcoVinyl Photo Frames, each measuring 2 ft x 3 ft, to be strategically placed for maximum impact. This initiative aims to bolster cyber security consciousness through clear, concise, and impactful visual communication across the specified UDAIPUR location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    urea_acg_2026-08-28-19-13-06_fbc002a8d5d63d9361dd8f93d663a9cc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819297.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

External Cyber Security Audit Services for Department of Defence Production..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for C-DOT..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

District Cooperative Bank Limited Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for Rampur District Cooperative Bank..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Tribal Affairs Secretariat Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for Ministry of Tribal Affairs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Infrastructure Cyber Security Audit and Assessment Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Yantra India Limited Tender

External Cyber Security Audit Services for Department of Defence Production...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for C-DOT...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

District Cooperative Bank Limited Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for Rampur District Cooperative...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Tribal Affairs Secretariat Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for Ministry of Tribal...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Infrastructure Cyber Security Audit and Assessment Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More