Indian Army Infrastructure Supply: Conduit Pipes, Cement, Aggregates, Sand, and Bricks for Barmer Projects

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Infrastructure Supply: Conduit Pipes, Cement, Aggregates, Sand, and Bricks for Barmer Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7774064Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Infrastructure Supply: Conduit Pipes, Cement, Aggregates, Sand, and Bricks for Barmer Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7774064
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7774064, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement is for "MTA CONSTRUCTION STORES" and will commence on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, concluding on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of essential construction materials, including Conduit GI Pipe (2 Inch Diameter), HDPE Duct Pipe, OPC Cement, 20mm Aggregate, Sand, and Bricks, with a total projected quantity of 4444 units. This tender, dated 11-07-2026, is a critical requirement for ongoing infrastructure projects within the specified region of Barmer, and therefore, applicants are expected to demonstrate robust capacity, adherence to quality standards, and timely delivery capabilities to meet the stringent demands of the armed forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-07-10-20-40-02_d88bb932d078bbddd6f2c22259e80360.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_56cf7944-85f4-44bd-9f491783697441886_EPO203ER.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9591969.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9835847.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Purchase Of Sand And Aggregates...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of S/aggregates Of Various Sizes, Sand For On..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Foundation Repair and Construction Services for Sugar Factory in Saharanpur..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Graded Indian Standard Sand for Tandur Cement Factory..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Purchase Of Sand And Aggregates....read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of S/aggregates Of Various Sizes, Sand For...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Foundation Repair and Construction Services for Sugar Factory in Saharanpur...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Graded Indian Standard Sand for Tandur Cement Factory...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More