Foundation Repair and Construction Services for Sugar Factory in Saharanpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Foundation Repair and Construction Services for Sugar Factory in Saharanpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966889Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFoundation Repair and Construction Services for Sugar Factory in Saharanpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966889
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966889, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at 247232 THE KISAN COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD SARSAWA (SAHARANPUR), Uttar Pradesh. The bid commenced on August 27, 2026, at 1:29 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The primary objective of this tender is to secure comprehensive services for the repair and construction of foundations. Specifically, it seeks proposals for the repair of existing old foundations of 14 feet with a 05 MT capacity and 20 feet with a 10 MT capacity, utilizing all necessary materials including bricks, sand, and cement. Furthermore, the tender requires the construction of new foundations, including a 20 feet foundation with a 10 MT capacity. A significant component of this tender also includes the repairing of old foundations and constructing new ones for external purchasing centers. Crucially, all proposed solutions must incorporate cement grounding of all foundations, encompassing all required materials such as bricks, sand, and cement. This procurement falls under the category of "Custom Bid for Services" and is managed by the office in Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Torpedo Room WCU Foundation Repair and Refurbishment..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Parking Sheds Inside Factory Area...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Factory Roof Access Safety: Lifeline Systems and Cage Ladder Installation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Eight Security Post Foundation With Material For &#x0d 540..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for AC Plant and Trolley Units at HAL..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Torpedo Room WCU Foundation Repair and Refurbishment...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Parking Sheds Inside Factory Area....read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Factory Roof Access Safety: Lifeline Systems and Cage Ladder Installation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Eight Security Post Foundation With Material For &#x0d...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for AC Plant and Trolley Units at...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More