Supply of Sand and Aggregates for Bhakra Beas Management Board

Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateJul 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sand and Aggregates for Bhakra Beas Management Board
Tender ID2026_BBMB_282807_1Tender Reference NumberNIT-9/2026-27Tship-snr
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.93 L Tender LocationSundernagar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sand and Aggregates for Bhakra Beas Management Board
  • Tender ID2026_BBMB_282807_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT-9/2026-27Tship-snr
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.93 L
  • Tender LocationSundernagar,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,870
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Sand And Aggregates.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT-9/2026-27Tship-snr and Tender ID 2026_BBMB_282807_1, is issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Sr. Executive Engineer, Township Division, located in Sundernagar Township, District Mandi. The work involves the "Purchase of sand and Aggregates" with an estimated tender value of ₹4,93,450. This is an open tender with a contract form of Item Rate and requires two covers: Cover 1 for EMD Proof and Contractor documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The EMD amount is ₹9,870, payable to the Sr. Accounts Officer BBMB Sundernagar. The bid validity period is 120 days, and the work period is 60 days. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission starting from 03-Jul-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at Sundernagar. Further details regarding technical terms and conditions, general terms and conditions, and the price bid are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Executive Engineer
AddressSr Executive Engineer, &#x0d Township Division, Bbmb,&#x0d Sundernagar Township, &#x0d Distt. Mandi&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of S/aggregates Of Various Sizes, Sand For On..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Graded Stone Aggregates for Salem Steel Plant..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT Road..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of Different Size Aggregates And Sand At Km..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Sand And Gravels For Sand Filter Media..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of S/aggregates Of Various Sizes, Sand For...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Graded Stone Aggregates for Salem Steel Plant...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of Different Size Aggregates And Sand At...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Sand And Gravels For Sand Filter Media...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More