| Tender Title | Supply of Sand and Gravel for Sand Filter Media Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_532392_1 | Tender Reference Number | 650 /RGTPP/MM-I/TOE-13419 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rgtpp, Khedar , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sand And Gravels For Sand Filter Media
This tender, Reference Number 650 /RGTPP/MM-I/TOE-13419, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, an entity of the State Govt. and UT, seeks proposals for the supply of Sand and Gravels specifically for Sand Filter Media. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply, and requires a two-cover bid submission process. The tender documents will be available for download from June 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and submissions are due by September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender inviting authority is SE MM Store, located at RGTPP, Khedar, with a pincode of 125121. A total tender fee of ₹2,360 (₹1,180 Tender Fee + ₹1,180 Processing Fee inclusive of 18.00% GST) is applicable, with an EMD amount of ₹0.00. The Bid Validity Period is set at 270 days. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Mm Store |
| Address | Se Mm Store |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Filter Media (gravel And Sand) Of Ambodiya Water Treatment..read more
Gujarat Refinery Rock Salt, Charcoal, Clay & Naphtha Sand Filter Media..read more
Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT Road..read more
Supply and Installation of High-Capacity Sand Filters for Water Treatment..read more
Indian Army Sand Procurement for Defence Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category