Indian Air Force Radiator Hose Supply and Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Radiator Hose Supply and Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934530Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Radiator Hose Supply and Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934530
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Air Force, a key entity within the Ministry of Defence, and specifically the Department of Military Affairs based in Jodhpur, pertains to the procurement of essential automotive components. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934530, and dated 19-08-2026, the organization is seeking to acquire a total of seven (7) units of Hose Radiator, as part of a broader Bill of Quantities (BOQ) that also includes items such as Clutch Slave Cylinder, Clutch Master Cylinder, Radiator, Red Revolving Light, and Door Glass Regulator. This procurement opportunity is open for bidding from 19-08-2026 at 11:27 AM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The successful bidder will be responsible for supplying these critical components, ensuring they meet the stringent quality and performance standards expected by the Indian Air Force for their operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lpp361_2026-08-19-11-23-32_cb467f028133efd57590a0e647dccf9f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775517.pdf
  • Document
    LPP361_8acd12d0-c1bb-4de1-80ba1787118994126_LGSPHALODI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Radiator Hoses and Related Parts..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spares Procurement: Filters, Radiators, and Fuel Pumps for..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automotive and Hydraulic Components for Indian Army..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Engine and Steering Component Procurement..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Air Line Hoses for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Radiator Hoses and Related Parts...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spares Procurement: Filters, Radiators, and Fuel Pumps...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automotive and Hydraulic Components for Indian Army...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Engine and Steering Component Procurement...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Air Line Hoses for Nuclear Power Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More