Supply of Automotive and Hydraulic Components for Indian Army

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Automotive and Hydraulic Components for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982298Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Automotive and Hydraulic Components for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982298
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the supply of essential automotive and hydraulic components to the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982298, pertains to a requirement encompassing a diverse range of parts including a DRIVEN PLATE ASSY, DRIVEN PLATE ASSY PTO, HOSE CONNECTOR TO TURBOCHARGER, HOSE AIR CLEANER TO CONNECTOR, HOSE RADIATOR TO WATER PUMP, HYDRAULIC FILTER, HYDRAULIC PUMP, HOSE THERMOSTAT TO RADIATOR, PRIMARY FUEL FILTER, AVR, KIT FUEL REPAIR, and a HOSE FOR CONNECTING 2 MANIFOLDS. A total quantity of 13 units of these specified items are required. Bids are to be submitted between 1:52 PM on September 1, 2026, and 9:00 AM on September 12, 2026. This opportunity is based at the Indian Army's facility in Bathinda.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq844_2026-09-01-13-49-19_6ce86353e296cf239ec72d3bf1a137a9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830863.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils for..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More