Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Radiator Hoses and Related Parts

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Radiator Hoses and Related Parts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984826Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Supply: Radiator Hoses and Related Parts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984826
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984826, is for the supply of various automotive components, collectively titled "Hose Radiator" in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is open for bidding from September 1, 2026, 7:05 PM, and will close on September 12, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The total quantity of items required is 11, with the listed items within the "Item Category" including, but not limited to, Relay 12V, Door bidding, Lining door visor, Master cyl kit, Suspension kit, Speedometer cable, Fan belt, Oil filter, Fuel filter element kit, Filter particle climate control, and the titular Hose Radiator. The procurement is being managed by the Office Name associated with the Department of Military Affairs in Jorhat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_spares_of_mt_06_2026-09-01-18-53-09_02c76f1c8893ec1261d83ea13dc99db1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833655.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Hoses for NALCO Alumina Refinery..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Various Industrial Hoses for Nalco Alumina Refinery Damanjodi..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Jacketed and Braided Hoses for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Radiator Hose Supply and Procurement..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Hoses for NALCO Alumina Refinery...read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Various Industrial Hoses for Nalco Alumina Refinery Damanjodi...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Jacketed and Braided Hoses for Rashtriya Chemicals and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Radiator Hose Supply and Procurement...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More