Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for GAIL India Jaipur

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for GAIL India Jaipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959250Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomotive Diesel Fuel Supply for GAIL India Jaipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959250
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

GAIL (India) Limited, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking bids for the supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel conforming to IS 1460 (V2) (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959250, is being issued by their Jaipur office located at 302012 GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, PS Mansaram Pura, Post: Niwaru (Jhotwara), Jaipur. The tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:55 AM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The total required quantity for this supply is 72 units. Qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe, adhering to all tender requirements as outlined by GAIL (India) Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787914248.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804026.pdf
  • Document
    009Tender_66539e7d-41bb-4677-9ede1788240175128_buyer1.gil.rj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sher I Kashmir Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for SKIMS Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel IS 1460 (V2) for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Dibiyapur Office..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

High-Speed Diesel Fuel Supply for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Diesel Fuel Supply for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Sher I Kashmir Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for SKIMS Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel IS 1460 (V2) for Defence...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Dibiyapur Office...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

High-Speed Diesel Fuel Supply for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Diesel Fuel Supply for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More