| Tender Title | Electrical Network Maintenance and Repair for Military Engineer Services in Jaisalmer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785336_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8133/26-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable Network And Associated Works For Certain Units Under Ge (a) Jaisalmer
This tender, reference number 8133/26-27/E8, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE Army Jaisalmer. The work entails the maintenance and repair of LT Distribution Panels, LT UG Cable Network, and associated works for certain units under GE (A) Jaisalmer. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 payable to GE Army Jaisalmer. The contract form is Item Rate, and the period of work is 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from 19-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from 14-Sep-2026 04:30 PM to 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 23-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at GE Army Jaisalmer. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second for Finance (BOQ). Further details regarding eligibility criteria, required documents, and the specific scope of work are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Army Jaisalmer |
| Address | Ge Army Jaisalmer - 345001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable Network..read more
Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable Network..read more
Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable Network..read more
Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more
Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category