Low Voltage Electrical Distribution Panel and Underground Cable Network Maintenance and Repair in Jaisalmer

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Low Voltage Electrical Distribution Panel and Underground Cable Network Maintenance and Repair in Jaisalmer
Tender ID2026_MES_785336_1Tender Reference Number8133/26-27/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationJaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLow Voltage Electrical Distribution Panel and Underground Cable Network Maintenance and Repair in Jaisalmer
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785336_1
  • Tender Reference Number8133/26-27/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationJaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable Network And Associated Works For Certain Units Under Ge (a) Jaisalmer

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8133/26-27/E8, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "MAINT AND REPAIR TO LT DISTRIBUTION PANELS, LT UG CABLE NETWORK AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR CERTAIN UNITS UNDER GE (A) JAISALMER". The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000, with a specified work period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 02, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the submission deadline being September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at GE Army Jaisalmer. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE Army Jaisalmer. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹80,000, also payable to GE Army Jaisalmer, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The contracting authority is GE Army Jaisalmer, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the work to be carried out in Jaisalmer.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Army Jaisalmer
AddressGe Army Jaisalmer - 345001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable Network..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Feeder Pillar Panels, Lt Ug Cable..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ht Cable Network, Distribution Transformers, Vcbs Overhead..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office Of..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work At Sub Treasury Fatehgarh (jaisalmer)..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Feeder Pillar Panels, Lt Ug...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ht Cable Network, Distribution Transformers, Vcbs...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work At Sub Treasury Fatehgarh (jaisalmer)...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More