| Tender Title | Jaisalmer Military Station: LT Distribution Panel & Underground Cable Network Maintenance and Repair | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785326_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8131/26-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable Network And Associated Works At Mil Stn Jaisalmer Under Ge (a) Jaisalmer
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through GE Army Jaisalmer, is inviting bids for the comprehensive maintenance and repair of LT distribution panels, LT underground cable network, and associated works at the Military Station in Jaisalmer. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 8131/26-27/E8, has an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and requires a contract of Item Rate for a period of 180 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period starting from August 19, 2026, at 06:30 PM and ending on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 are mandatory, payable to GE Army Jaisalmer. This tender is for electrical works and specifically falls under the category of maintenance and repair of critical electrical infrastructure. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements, noting that the tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Army Jaisalmer |
| Address | Ge Army Jaisalmer - 345001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable Network..read more
Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more
Maint And Repair To Lt Feeder Pillar Panels, Lt Ug Cable..read more
Repair Maint And Replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder Pillar Boxes Lt..read more
Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category