Jaisalmer Military Station LT Electrical Network and Panel Maintenance and Repair

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jaisalmer Military Station LT Electrical Network and Panel Maintenance and Repair
Tender ID2026_MES_785326_1Tender Reference Number8131/26-27/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationJaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJaisalmer Military Station LT Electrical Network and Panel Maintenance and Repair
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785326_1
  • Tender Reference Number8131/26-27/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationJaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable Network And Associated Works At Mil Stn Jaisalmer Under Ge (a) Jaisalmer

This tender opportunity, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE Army Jaisalmer, calls for comprehensive maintenance and repair services for Low Tension (LT) distribution panels, the LT underground cable network, and associated works within the Military Station at Jaisalmer. This is an open tender for a Works contract with an item rate form of contract, estimated at ₹40,00,000, and a stipulated period of work of 180 days. The tender is advertised with a Tender Reference Number of 8131/26-27/E8, and prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Key dates for this tender include the document download and submission period commencing on 19-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and concluding on 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE Army Jaisalmer, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. Full details regarding eligibility criteria, required documentation, and the scope of work are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Army Jaisalmer
AddressGe Army Jaisalmer - 345001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable Network..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable Network..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Feeder Pillar Panels, Lt Ug Cable..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Feeder Pillar Panels, Lt Ug...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category