Construction of Storage Shed at Pokaran Military Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Storage Shed at Pokaran Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_785473_1Tender Reference Number8407/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.90 L Tender LocationPokaran , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Storage Shed at Pokaran Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785473_1
  • Tender Reference Number8407/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.90 L
  • Tender LocationPokaran,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,810
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Storage Shed At 24 Guards (17 Granediers) Under Pokaran Mil Stn

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of AGE I POKARAN, invites sealed bids for the "PROVISION OF STORAGE SHED AT 24 GUARDS (17 GRANEDIERS) UNDER POKARAN MIL STN". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹8,90,199 and a bid validity period of 60 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 04, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM and concluding on September 04, 2026, 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹17,810, payable to AGE I POKARAN, with options for Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption for eligible contractors. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to AGE I POKARAN. Bids will be opened on September 07, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE I POKARAN. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). All potential bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Pokaran
AddressMilitary Engineer Services&#x0d Asst Garrison Engineer I Pokaran Military Station Pokaran-345021
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military Station..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More