Wall Panelling Installation at Heritage Hall, Air Force Station Jaipur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wall Panelling Installation at Heritage Hall, Air Force Station Jaipur
Tender ID2026_MES_784977_1Tender Reference Number8559/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.65 L Tender LocationAge I Af Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWall Panelling Installation at Heritage Hall, Air Force Station Jaipur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784977_1
  • Tender Reference Number8559/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.65 L
  • Tender LocationAge I Af Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Wall Panelling In Bldg No P-59 (heritage Hall) At Af Station Jaipur

This tender, issued by AGE I AF JAIPUR on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, solicits proposals for the provision of wall panelling in Building No. P-59 (Heritage Hall) at Air Force Station Jaipur. The work is valued at ₹9,65,000 and is scheduled for completion within 180 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Others, with a contract form of Item Rate. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,300, payable to AGE I AF JAIPUR in Jaipur. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, 09:00 AM at AGE I AF JAIPUR. Contractors enlisted in Class E and above, category a(i), are eligible. Further details regarding the work scope and required documentation are available in the NIT document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Af Jaipur
AddressAge I Af Jaipur Opp Jal Mahal Amer Road Jaipur 302002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall At Certain Location At Bathu..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall At Certain Location At...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More