| Tender Title | Street Light System Repair and Replacement at MFFR Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787236_1 | Tender Reference Number | CA No CWE BKN-Token No 40/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.66 L | Tender Location | Mffr , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/replacement Of Unserviceable Street Light, Cable, Fixtures And
 Connected Items At Mffr Under Age (i) Mffr
This tender seeks proposals for the "Repair/Replacement of unserviceable street light, cable, fixtures and connected items at MFFR under AGE (I) MFFR". Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through the tender inviting authority Sh Rakesh Jha, IDSE, SE, CWE, at HQ CWE Bikaner, Bikaner Military Station, this is an Open Tender for Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹49,66,000 and a proposed Work Period of 270 days. The contract will be of an Item Rate form. Prospective bidders are informed that documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period running from September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE Bikaner. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is payable to AGE (I) MFFR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,320 is also required, payable to AGE (I) MFFR at Bikaner. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including DD for tender fee, enlistment letter, EPF and GST details, and requisite documents for un-enlisted contractors. Cover 2 is for the Finance submission, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This is a critical opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake essential electrical and maintenance works within MFFR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh Rakesh Jha, Idse, Se, Cwe |
| Address | Hq Cwe Bikaner
 Bikaner Military Station |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more
Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more
Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af Station..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Repair/replacement/maint Of Street/security Light, Street Light Pole, Cables And Certain Connected..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category