Low Tension Overhead to Underground Cable Replacement for Perimeter Security Lighting at Jasai Military Station

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Low Tension Overhead to Underground Cable Replacement for Perimeter Security Lighting at Jasai Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_785042_1Tender Reference Number8936/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.50 L Tender LocationBarmer , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLow Tension Overhead to Underground Cable Replacement for Perimeter Security Lighting at Jasai Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785042_1
  • Tender Reference Number8936/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.50 L
  • Tender LocationBarmer,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair/ Replacement Lt Overhead Line Into Lt Ug Cable For Perimeter Security Light Incl Connected Works At Fol Gp, B Coy Asc (sup) Type A And 04 Nos Other Sanctioned Works At Mil Stn Jasai Under Ge (a) Barmer

This tender seeks bids for specialized repair and replacement works involving low-tension overhead lines to low-tension underground cables for perimeter security lighting, along with associated works at FOL GP, B Coy ASC (Sup) Type A, and four other sanctioned works within the Military Station Jasai. The tender is being issued by GE (A) Barmer, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The estimated tender value is ₹37,50,000, with a contract period of 180 days. Bids are to be submitted under an Item Rate contract, with the tender process being an Open Tender with two covers. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the download end date set for September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GE A Barmer. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹75,000, and the tender fee is ₹500. Further details regarding eligibility, required documents for each cover, and specific work requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge A Barmer
AddressGe (a) Barmer&#x0d Jalipa Cantt&#x0d Barmer-344001 (raj)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Replacement Of Old Damaged L. T. Overhead Supply Distribution System Of..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn In..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair And Replacement Of High Tension Cable With Connected Item..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Munitions India Limited Tender

Replacement Of Old Damaged L. T. Overhead Supply Distribution System...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair And Replacement Of High Tension Cable With Connected...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More