Water Treatment Plant and Pump Motor Repair Services at Air Force Station Phalodi

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Treatment Plant and Pump Motor Repair Services at Air Force Station Phalodi
Tender ID2026_MES_785560_1Tender Reference Number8826/A/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAir Force Station Phalodi , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Treatment Plant and Pump Motor Repair Services at Air Force Station Phalodi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785560_1
  • Tender Reference Number8826/A/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAir Force Station Phalodi,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maint To Water Treatment Plant And Other &#x0d Pump/motors Including Its Starter Panel Board &#x0d Under Af Stn Phalodi

This tender, reference number 8826/A/E8, is issued by GE AF PHALODI, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the repair and maintenance of a water treatment plant and associated pump/motors, including their starter panel boards, specifically located at AF STN PHALODI. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a contract form of Item Rate. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹50,000, and the tender fee is ₹500. Bidders are required to submit their bids between 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM and 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM. The work duration is specified as 270 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from 20-Aug-2026 06:50 PM until 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 designated for the financial bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Phalodi
AddressGe Af Phalodi&#x0d Pin - 342301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance And Cleaning Of Over Head Pvc Tanks, Replacement Of..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance And Cleaning Of Over Head Pvc Tanks, Replacement...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More