Jaipur Military Storage Accommodation Construction for Unit Maintenance

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jaipur Military Storage Accommodation Construction for Unit Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MES_785916_1Tender Reference NumberGE/J- /2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJaipur Military Storage Accommodation Construction for Unit Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785916_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/J- /2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Storage Accn In Zone-ii At Jaipur For Day To Day Maint Of All Units Under Aor Of Ge Jaipur

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE Jaipur, for the "PROVISION OF STORAGE ACCOMMODATION IN ZONE-II AT JAIPUR FOR DAY-TO-DAY MAINTENANCE OF ALL UNITS UNDER THE AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY OF GE JAIPUR." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an Item Rate form of contract, requiring a bid validity of 60 days and a work completion period of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹87,800, payable to GE Jaipur. The bid submission period commences on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Tender documents can be downloaded from August 22, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE Jaipur. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including scanned copies of application, demand draft for tender documents, enlistment letter for MES contractors (if applicable), PF Code Number and GST registration, and all enlistment documents for un-enlisted firms. The second cover will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Jaipur
AddressGe Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military Station..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military Station..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military Station..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More