Saugor Military Station: Rapid Accommodation and Infrastructure Development

  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.00 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Saugor Military Station: Rapid Accommodation and Infrastructure Development
Tender ID2026_MES_781871_1Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/SAG/TOKEN/07 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.00 Cr Tender LocationSaugor , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSaugor Military Station: Rapid Accommodation and Infrastructure Development
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781871_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/SAG/TOKEN/07 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.00 Cr
  • Tender LocationSaugor,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military Station

This tender seeks bids for the "PROVN OF OTM ACCN RAPID PRO UNIT AT SAUGOR MILITARY STATION" by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work, categorized under Civil Works and valued at ₹12,99,66,000, is a lump-sum contract with an estimated completion period of 540 days. Interested parties are invited to participate in this open tender, which requires a two-cover bid submission. The tender fee is ₹3,000, payable to GE Saugor, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,75,000 is also required, payable at Saugor to GE Saugor. The tender documents will be available for download from July 30, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM and must conclude by September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ, Chief Engineer, Bhopal Zone, Military Engineer Services, Bhopal-462001. The tender reference number is CEBZ/SAG/TOKEN/07 OF 2026-27. Further details regarding the technical and pre-qualification criteria are available in the NIT documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Bhopal Zone
AddressHq, Chief Engineer, Bhopal Zone, Military Engineer Services, Bhopal-462001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military Station..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category