| Tender Title | Supply of Infant Warmer (V2) for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7520913 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), specifically for their Model Hospital located at 302006 ESIC Model Hospital, Laxminagar, Ajmer Road, Jaipur. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7520913, and the tender is dated 01-06-2026. The procurement pertains to the supply of Infant Warmer (V2) (Q2), with a total quantity of six units required by the ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur. Bidders are informed that the bid window opens on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.0 is required to participate. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) for ITBP Base Hospital Tigri Camp..read more
Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) Units for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities..read more
AIIMS Deoghar Procurement: Infant Warmer (V2) Supply..read more
Procurement of Infant Warmer Units for Healthcare Services in Mandi, Himachal..read more
Gujarat Health Department Procures 29 Infant Warmers for Rural Health Mission..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category