AIIMS Deoghar Procurement: Infant Warmer (V2) Supply

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Deoghar Procurement: Infant Warmer (V2) Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973099Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Deoghar , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Deoghar Procurement: Infant Warmer (V2) Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973099
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Deoghar, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Deoghar, for the procurement of **five (5) units of Infant Warmer (V2) (Q2)**. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7973099**, is open for applications from **29-08-2026 at 11:01 AM** and will close on **08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. All deliveries are to be made to the Central Store, IPD Building Basement (Block-A), AIIMS Deoghar, Devipur Post- Rohini, Distt- Deoghar, Jharkhand, with delivery hours strictly between 9 AM to 5 PM from Monday to Friday, and 9 AM to 1 PM on Saturdays. No deliveries will be accepted on Sundays or Gazetted Holidays. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids within the specified timeframe to meet the critical needs of the Department of Health and Family Welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820013.pdf
  • Document
    warmatc_3f030253-d16e-43ad-bac61787981320035_AIIMSDBUYER2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) for ITBP Base Hospital Tigri Camp..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) Units for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmers for Gujarat Health Initiatives..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer Units for Healthcare Services in Mandi, Himachal..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply of Infant Warmer with LED Phototherapy Units for Delhi Healthcare..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) for ITBP Base Hospital Tigri...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) Units for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmers for Gujarat Health Initiatives...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer Units for Healthcare Services in Mandi,...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply of Infant Warmer with LED Phototherapy Units for Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More