Procurement of Infant Warmer Units for Healthcare Services in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Infant Warmer Units for Healthcare Services in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980438Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Infant Warmer Units for Healthcare Services in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980438
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Health And Family Welfare Department, Himachal Pradesh, for the procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) (Q2) units. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980438, is open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 10:56 AM until 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procuring entity is the Principal, SLBS Govt. Medical College & Hospital, Mandi at Nerchowk, Himachal Pradesh (PIN 175008). A total quantity of two (2) units of the specified Infant Warmer is required to support healthcare services at the Mandi office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) for ITBP Base Hospital Tigri Camp..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) Units for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Deoghar Procurement: Infant Warmer (V2) Supply..read more

Deoghar , Jharkhand

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmers for Gujarat Health Initiatives..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Health And Medical Education Tender

Infant Warmer Transport Device..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) for ITBP Base Hospital Tigri...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) Units for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Deoghar Procurement: Infant Warmer (V2) Supply...read more

Deoghar , Jharkhand

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmers for Gujarat Health Initiatives...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Health And Medical Education Tender

Infant Warmer Transport Device...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More