Procurement of Infant Warmers for Gujarat Health Initiatives

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Infant Warmers for Gujarat Health Initiatives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7691648Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Valsad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Infant Warmers for Gujarat Health Initiatives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7691648
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Valsad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Health Family Welfare Department of Gujarat, through the National Rural Health Mission (nrhm) State Health Society, for the procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) (Q2). Specifically, the Health Branch of Jilla Panchayat Valsad, located at 396001 Chief District Health Officer, Old Nursing College, Opp. BOYS Hostel, Civil Hospital Campus, Nanakwada, Halar Road, Valsad, is the issuing authority. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7691648, is open for application from September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and will close on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A total quantity of seven (7) Infant Warmer (V2) (Q2) units are required to support the health initiatives within the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826901.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9498723.pdf
  • Document
    ATCGEN_3f99ae77-b45b-4f80-a37a1782388005683_QAMO-VALSAD.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Hot Air Patient Warmers for SGPIMS Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Health And Medical Education Tender

Infant Weighing Scale..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) for ITBP Base Hospital Tigri Camp..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) Units for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Hot Air Patient Warmers for SGPIMS Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Health And Medical Education Tender

Infant Weighing Scale...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) for ITBP Base Hospital Tigri...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Infant Warmer (V2) Units for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities...read more

Tapi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More