Supply of Hot Air Patient Warmers for SGPIMS Lucknow

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hot Air Patient Warmers for SGPIMS Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937669Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hot Air Patient Warmers for SGPIMS Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937669
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937669, is issued by the Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences (SGPIMS) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of its Medical Education Department. The organization is seeking proposals for the supply of seventeen (17) Hot Air Patient Warmers. The bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:30 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this essential medical equipment, which will be utilized by SGPIMS, located on Raibareily Road, Lucknow (PIN 226014). This procurement is a critical step in enhancing patient care services within the Uttar Pradesh medical infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    patient_warming_system_2026-08-19-16-51-21_ef9a4718597da15f702db94d6b48cabd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779032.pdf
  • Document
    CUSTOMGTC_52432e73-869c-497c-ad621787289236753_PSJDMM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Operating Theatre Patient Warmer Supply and Delivery..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Neil Robertson Stretcher Procurement for Oil India Limited..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply and Installation of Patient Warming Systems for Medical Education Department..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of 47 Electric Patient Beds for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Patient Gown Procurement for ESIC West Zone..read more

Others , Others

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Operating Theatre Patient Warmer Supply and Delivery...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Neil Robertson Stretcher Procurement for Oil India Limited...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply and Installation of Patient Warming Systems for Medical Education...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of 47 Electric Patient Beds for Dr. Ram Manohar...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Patient Gown Procurement for ESIC West Zone...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More