Neil Robertson Stretcher Procurement for Oil India Limited

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Neil Robertson Stretcher Procurement for Oil India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962825Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 08:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNeil Robertson Stretcher Procurement for Oil India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962825
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 08:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 08:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 08:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender represents an urgent requirement from **Oil India Limited**, operating under the **Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas**, for the procurement of **Neil Robertson Type Stretchers for Patients**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962825**, was initiated on **26-08-2026** and will be open for submissions until **16-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. **Oil India Limited**, located at **Oil India Limited**, is seeking to acquire a total quantity of **43** of these essential medical devices. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this critical medical equipment provision.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of 50 IS 4035 Compliant Stretcher Trolleys for AIIMS Vijayawada..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Medical Equipment Procurement for ESIC Hospital: Treatment Couches, Wheelchairs, Stretchers &..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand Satya..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of 50 IS 4035 Compliant Stretcher Trolleys for AIIMS...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Medical Equipment Procurement for ESIC Hospital: Treatment Couches, Wheelchairs, Stretchers...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More