| Tender Title | Procurement of 50 IS 4035 Compliant Stretcher Trolleys for AIIMS Vijayawada | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7913129 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for the Supply of 50 Stretcher Trolleys Conforming to IS 4035 (Q2)** This tender, issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913129, seeks to procure fifty (50) Stretcher Trolleys that meet the stringent specifications outlined in IS 4035 (Q2). The Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, is the governing authority for this procurement. Bids will be accepted from August 21, 2026, at 5:24 PM until September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.00 is required for participation. The successful bidder will be responsible for delivering the specified stretcher trolleys to the AIIMS Campus, Near Tadepalli - Atmakuru, Mangalagiri, Guntur District, with the pincode 522503. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition for enhancing the medical infrastructure and patient care services within the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Medical Equipment Procurement for ESIC Hospital: Treatment Couches, Wheelchairs, Stretchers &..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal ..read more
Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more
Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of Neurosurgery..read more
Procurement Of Cadaver Dissection Table For The Department Of Anatomy In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category